Membership List of Aircraft Division Committee (Session 2018/2019)


Division/Committee : Aircraft Division


 

Post

Name

Contact Info

 

Chairman

Authorised Signatory for Bank Account

Authorised Person for Submission to Hong Kong Engineer

Reviewer for Technical Articles in Hong Kong Engineer

Spokesman for Media Enquiries

Ir Dennis HUI King Wai

FW532460 (ACE)

 

denniskw_hui@haeco.com

 

 

Immediate Past Chairman

Spokesman for English Media Enquiries

Ir Mark HAYMAN

FW595300 (ACE)

mark.hayman@mac.com

 

1.

Deputy Chairman

Authorised Signatory for Bank Account

Ir Donny CHAN Wai Keung

MW553680 (ACE)

donnychan199@gmail.com

 

2.

Hon Secretary

Authorised Person for Submission to Hong Kong Engineer

Reviewer for Technical Articles in Hong Kong Engineer

Spokesman for Media Enquiries

Authorised Person for Visa Application

 

Ir Warren CHIM Wing Nin

MW504350 (ACE)

warrenchim747@gmail.com

 

3.

Hon Treasurer

Authorised Signatory for Bank Account

Insurance coordinator

Ir Eric CHEUNG Wai Hon

FW0529190 (ACE)

 

eric.cheung.hkie@gmail.com

 

4.

Committee Member

Continuing Professional Development Committee (CPDC) Representative

              

Ir Jimmy TANG Sek

MW320633 (ACE)

 

tangjimm@vtc.edu.hk

 

5.

Committee Member

Public Service Committee (PSC) Representative

Ir Thomas Tam

MW0599090

thomas.tam@haeco.com

 

6.

Committee Member

RAeS Coordinator

 

Ir LAM Shui Shing

FW4650000 (ACE)

ss.lam@haesl.com

 

7.

Committee Member

Ir Ben WONG Ching Ho

FW569690 (ACE)

 

benwong@hkairlines.com

 

8.

Committee Member

Ir Roger LEE Chak Man

FW528280 (ACE)

 

roger.lee@hkexpress.com

 

9.

Committee Member

Ir LAU Yat Fan

MW437500 ( )

yflau@clp.com.hk

 

10.

Committee Member

Ir Prof ZHANG Xin

FW688390 ( )

 

aexzhang@ust.hk

11.

Committee Member

AEDS Coordinator

Ir CHAN Wai Kwong

FW568160 (ACE)

 

WK2CHAN@HAECO.com

12.

Committee Member

Ir Ken CHAN Tat Lun

MW280811 (ACE)

 

engctl@cathaypacific.com

13.

Committee Member

Ir Darryl CHAN Chun Hoi

( )

 

darryl.ch.chan@gmail.com

14.

Committee Member

Mr Victor CHIU Siu Kei

AW619210 ( )

 

VICTOR.CHIU@haeco.com

15.

Committee Member - under Clause 7.2(d) of the Division Rules (35 years of age or below)

Web-master

Mr CHEN Shaojie

AW497730 (ACE)

sam_s_chen@cathaypacific.com

16.

Ex-officio Member (AMC Representative)

Mr Benjamin LAM Yau Bun

AW0215112 (BSS)

 

bencamay1119@gmail.com

17.

Ex-officio Member (SSC Representative)

Ir Raymond WONG Kin Fung

MW0507390 ( )

raymond.wong@towngas.com

 

18.

Ex-officio Member (YMC Representative)

Mr Timothy LUN Zhuo Tian

( )

 

timlun35@gmail.com

19.

Ex-officio Member (Council Member (Division)

Ir David TONG Chi Leung

FW0503408 (ACE)

 

dct@kadoorie.com

 

20.

Ex-officio Member (Discipline Representative)

Ir Johnny YEE Lek Chun

FW0503408 (ACE)

 

yeejohnny@hotmail.com

 

21.

Co-opted Member

Ir CHAN Kwok Kin

MW0568210 (ACE)

 

kkchan@vtc.edu.hk

 

22.

Co-opted Member

TBC

 

 

23

Co-opted Member

TBC